Die Nominierungen für die Golden Globes 2023

Die Hollywood Foreign Press Association (HFPA) hat vorher die Nominierungen für die 80. Golden Globes veröffentlicht. Die Preisverleihung ist am 10. Januar 2023.

Nominiert sind:

BEST MOTION PICTURE – DRAMA

AVATAR: THE WAY OF WATER (Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures)

ELVIS (Warner Bros)

THE FABELMANS (Universal Pictures)

TÁR (Focus Features)

TOP GUN: MAVERICK (Paramount Pictures)

(weil ich schon alle Filme kenne: Steven Spielbergs „The Fabelmans“, eine Quasi-Biopic über seine Kindheit und Jugend, dürfte den Preis erhalten.)

BEST MOTION PICTURE – MUSICAL OR COMEDY

BABYLON (Paramount Pictures)

THE BANSHEES OF INISHERIN (Searchlight Pictures)

EVERYTHING EVERYWHERE ALL AT ONCE (A24)

GLASS ONION: A KNIVES OUT MYSTERY (Netflix)

TRIANGLE OF SADNESS (Neon)

(hier kenne ich nicht alle Filme. Erstaunlicherweise sind sie dieses Mal sogar wirklich „Komödien“. Trotzdem geht mein Votum an Martin McDonaghs Schwarze Komödie „The Banshees of Inisherin“.)

BEST MOTION PICTURE – ANIMATED

GUILLERMO DEL TORO’S PINOCCHIO (Netflix)

INU-OH (GKIDS)

MARCEL THE SHELL WITH SHOES ON (A24)

PUSS IN BOOTS: THE LAST WISH (Universal Pictures)

TURNING RED (Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures)

BEST MOTION PICTURE – NON-ENGLISH LANGUAGE (FORMERLY FOREIGN LANGUAGE)

ALL QUIET ON THE WESTERN FRONT (GERMANY) (Netflix)

ARGENTINA, 1985 (ARGENTINA) (Amazon Prime Video)

CLOSE (BELGIUM / FRANCE / NETHERLANDS) (A24)

DECISION TO LEAVE (SOUTH KOREA) (MUBI)

RRR (INDIA) (Variance Films)

(allein weil RRR“ derzeit ein weltweites Phänomen ist, dürfte er den Preis erhalten.)

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A MOTION PICTURE – DRAMA

CATE BLANCHETT (TÁR)

OLIVIA COLMAN (EMPIRE OF LIGHT)

VIOLA DAVIS (THE WOMAN KING)

ANA DE ARMAS (BLONDE)

MICHELLE WILLIAMS (THE FABELMANS)

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A MOTION PICTURE – DRAMA

AUSTIN BUTLER (ELVIS)

BRENDAN FRASER (THE WHALE)

HUGH JACKMAN (THE SON)

BILL NIGHY (LIVING)

JEREMY POPE (THE INSPECTION)

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A MOTION PICTURE – MUSICAL OR COMEDY

LESLEY MANVILLE (MRS. HARRIS GOES TO PARIS)

MARGOT ROBBIE (BABYLON)

ANYA TAYLOR-JOY (THE MENU)

EMMA THOMPSON (GOOD LUCK TO YOU, LEO GRANDE)

MICHELLE YEOH (EVERYTHING EVERYWHERE ALL AT ONCE)

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A MOTION PICTURE – MUSICAL OR COMEDY

DIEGO CALVA (BABYLON)

DANIEL CRAIG (GLASS ONION: A KNIVES OUT MYSTERY)

ADAM DRIVER (WHITE NOISE)

COLIN FARRELL (THE BANSHEES OF INISHERIN)

RALPH FIENNES (THE MENU)

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN ANY MOTION PICTURE

ANGELA BASSETT (BLACK PANTHER: WAKANDA FOREVER)

KERRY CONDON (THE BANSHEES OF INISHERIN)

JAMIE LEE CURTIS (EVERYTHING EVERYWHERE ALL AT ONCE)

DOLLY DE LEON (TRIANGLE OF SADNESS)

CAREY MULLIGAN (SHE SAID)

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN ANY MOTION PICTURE

BRENDAN GLEESON (THE BANSHEES OF INISHERIN)

BARRY KEOGHAN (THE BANSHEES OF INISHERIN)

BRAD PITT (BABYLON)

KE HUY QUAN (EVERYTHING EVERYWHERE ALL AT ONCE)

EDDIE REDMAYNE (THE GOOD NURSE)

BEST DIRECTOR – MOTION PICTURE

JAMES CAMERON (AVATAR: THE WAY OF WATER)

DANIEL KWAN, DANIEL SCHEINERT (EVERYTHING EVERYWHERE ALL AT ONCE)

BAZ LUHRMANN (ELVIS)

MARTIN MCDONAGH (THE BANSHEES OF INISHERIN)

STEVEN SPIELBERG (THE FABELMANS)

(Uhuh, Steven Spielberg?)

BEST SCREENPLAY – MOTION PICTURE

TODD FIELD (TÁR)

DANIEL KWAN, DANIEL SCHEINERT (EVERYTHING EVERYWHERE ALL AT ONCE)

MARTIN MCDONAGH (THE BANSHEES OF INISHERIN)

SARAH POLLEY (WOMEN TALKING)

STEVEN SPIELBERG, TONY KUSHNER (THE FABELMANS)

(Auch ohne „Women talking“ zu kennen, könnte Spielberg hier wieder gewinnen. Auch wenn ich Martin McDonagh den Drehbuch- und den Regiepreis gönnen würde. Aber seine Komödie ist gegenüber Spielbergs nostalgischen Kindheits- und Jugenderinnerungen dann doch eine arg schwere Kost.)

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE – MOTION PICTURE

CARTER BURWELL (THE BANSHEES OF INISHERIN)

ALEXANDRE DESPLAT (GUILLERMO DEL TORO’S PINOCCHIO)

HILDUR GUÐNADÓTTIR (WOMEN TALKING)

JUSTIN HURWITZ (BABYLON)

JOHN WILLIAMS (THE FABELMANS)

BEST ORIGINAL SONG – MOTION PICTURE

CAROLINA” — WHERE THE CRAWDADS SING (Music by: Taylor Swift, Lyrics by: Taylor Swift)

CIAO PAPA” — GUILLERMO DEL TORO’S PINOCCHIO (Music by: Alexandre Desplat, Lyrics by: Roeban Katz, Guillermo del Toro)

HOLD MY HAND” — TOP GUN: MAVERICK (Music by: Lady Gaga, BloodPop, Benjamin Rice, Lyrics by: Lady Gaga, BloodPop)

LIFT ME UP” — BLACK PANTHER: WAKANDA FOREVER (Music by: Tems, Rihanna, Ryan Coogler, Ludwig Göransson, Lyrics by: Tems, Rihanna, Ryan Coogler, Ludwig Göransson)

NAATU NAATU” — RRR (Music by: M.M. Keeravani, Lyrics by: Kala Bhairava, Rahul Sipligunj)

(Ist noch jemand beim Lesen der Namen? Denn nach den Spielfilm-Nominierungen kommen die TV-Nominierungen. )

BEST TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA

BETTER CALL SAUL (AMC+/AMC)

THE CROWN (NETFLIX)

HOUSE OF THE DRAGON (HBO MAX)

OZARK (NETFLIX)

SEVERANCE (APPLE TV+)

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA

EMMA D’ARCY (HOUSE OF THE DRAGON)

LAURA LINNEY (OZARK)

IMELDA STAUNTON (THE CROWN)

HILARY SWANK (ALASKA DAILY)

ZENDAYA (EUPHORIA)

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA

JEFF BRIDGES (THE OLD MAN)

KEVIN COSTNER (YELLOWSTONE)

DIEGO LUNA (ANDOR)

BOB ODENKIRK (BETTER CALL SAUL)

ADAM SCOTT (SEVERANCE)

BEST TELEVISION SERIES – MUSICAL OR COMEDY

ABBOTT ELEMENTARY (ABC)

THE BEAR (FX)

HACKS (HBO MAX)

ONLY MURDERS IN THE BUILDING (HULU)

WEDNESDAY (NETFLIX)

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A TELEVISION SERIES – MUSICAL OR COMEDY

QUINTA BRUNSON (ABBOTT ELEMENTARY)

KALEY CUOCO (THE FLIGHT ATTENDANT)

SELENA GOMEZ (ONLY MURDERS IN THE BUILDING)

JENNA ORTEGA (WEDNESDAY)

JEAN SMART (HACKS)

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A TELEVISION SERIES – MUSICAL OR COMEDY

DONALD GLOVER (ATLANTA)

BILL HADER (BARRY)

STEVE MARTIN (ONLY MURDERS IN THE BUILDING)

MARTIN SHORT (ONLY MURDERS IN THE BUILDING)

JEREMY ALLEN WHITE (THE BEAR)

BEST TELEVISION LIMITED SERIES, ANTHOLOGY SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION

BLACK BIRD (APPLE TV+)

DAHMER – MONSTER: THE JEFFREY DAHMER STORY (NETFLIX)

THE DROPOUT (HULU)

PAM & TOMMY (HULU)

THE WHITE LOTUS (HBO MAX)

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A LIMITED SERIES, ANTHOLOGY SERIES, OR A MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION

JESSICA CHASTAIN (GEORGE & TAMMY)

JULIA GARNER (INVENTING ANNA)

LILY JAMES (PAM & TOMMY)

JULIA ROBERTS (GASLIT)

AMANDA SEYFRIED (THE DROPOUT)

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A LIMITED SERIES, ANTHOLOGY SERIES, OR A MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION

TARON EGERTON (BLACK BIRD)

COLIN FIRTH (THE STAIRCASE)

ANDREW GARFIELD (UNDER THE BANNER OF HEAVEN)

EVAN PETERS (DAHMER – MONSTER: THE JEFFREY DAHMER STORY)

SEBASTIAN STAN (PAM & TOMMY)

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A LIMITED SERIES, ANTHOLOGY SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION

JENNIFER COOLIDGE (THE WHITE LOTUS)

CLAIRE DANES (FLEISHMAN IS IN TROUBLE)

DAISY EDGAR-JONES (UNDER THE BANNER OF HEAVEN)

NIECY NASH (DAHMER – MONSTER: THE JEFFREY DAHMER STORY)

AUBREY PLAZA (THE WHITE LOTUS)

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A LIMITED SERIES, ANTHOLOGY SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION

F. MURRAY ABRAHAM (THE WHITE LOTUS)

DOMHNALL GLEESON (THE PATIENT)

PAUL WALTER HAUSER (BLACK BIRD)

RICHARD JENKINS (DAHMER – MONSTER: THE JEFFREY DAHMER STORY)

SETH ROGEN (PAM & TOMMY)

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A MUSICAL-COMEDY OR DRAMA TELEVISION SERIES

ELIZABETH DEBICKI (THE CROWN)

HANNAH EINBINDER (HACKS)

JULIA GARNER (OZARK)

JANELLE JAMES (ABBOTT ELEMENTARY)

SHERYL LEE RALPH (ABBOTT ELEMENTARY)

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A MUSICAL-COMEDY OR DRAMA TELEVISION SERIES

JOHN LITHGOW (THE OLD MAN)

JONATHAN PRYCE (THE CROWN)

JOHN TURTURRO (SEVERANCE)

TYLER JAMES WILLIAMS (ABBOTT ELEMENTARY)

HENRY WINKLER (BARRY)

Für alle dir durchgehalten hagen, gibt es jetzt eine Liste, in der Steht, wie viele Nominierungen jeder Spielfilm erhalten hat. Die TV-Nominierungen lasse ich mal weg:

The Banshees of Inisherin 8

Everything Everywhere All at Once 6

Babylon 5

The Fabelmans 5

Elvis 3

Guillermo del Toro’s Pinocchio 3

TÁR 3

Avatar: The Way of Water 2

Black Panther: Wakanda Forever 2

Glass Onion: A Knives Out Mystery 2

The Menu 2

RRR 2

Top Gun: Maverick 2

Triangle of Sadness 2

Women Talking 2

All Quiet on the Western Front 1

Argentina, 1985 1

Blonde 1

Close 1

Decision to Leave 1

Empire of Light 1

Good Luck to You, Leo Grande 1

The Good Nurse 1

The Inspection 1

Inu-Oh 1

Living 1

Marcel the Shell with Shoes On 1

Mrs. Harris Goes to Paris 1

Puss in Boots: The Last Wish 1

She Said 1

The Son 1

Turning Red 1

The Whale 1

Where the Crawdads Sing 1

White Noise 1

The Woman King 1

One Response to Die Nominierungen für die Golden Globes 2023

  1. […] Wer hat dieses Jahr die Golden Globes gewonnen? Nun, hier ist die vollständige Liste der von der Hollywood Foreign Press Association (HFPA) vor wenigen Stunden verliehenen Preise (mit allen Nominierten und einigen meiner Anmerkungen, die ich schrieb, als ich die Nominierungsliste postete) […]

Kommentar verfassen

Trage deine Daten unten ein oder klicke ein Icon um dich einzuloggen:

WordPress.com-Logo

Du kommentierst mit Deinem WordPress.com-Konto. Abmelden /  Ändern )

Twitter-Bild

Du kommentierst mit Deinem Twitter-Konto. Abmelden /  Ändern )

Facebook-Foto

Du kommentierst mit Deinem Facebook-Konto. Abmelden /  Ändern )

Verbinde mit %s

Diese Seite verwendet Akismet, um Spam zu reduzieren. Erfahre, wie deine Kommentardaten verarbeitet werden..

%d Bloggern gefällt das: